© Opsys-Tech.com

OPX - M

  • The OPX product family is a rack mounted optical switch pizza box targeted for data centers, supporting flexible configuration – MxN, both single mode and multi mode fibers. All optical interface are of MPO type to support high ports density

  • Remote control (ETH or USB) interface supports CLI for simple operation 

OPX-4

  • Rate agnostic, all optics switching - e.g. QSFP data is switched by 4xRx and 4xTx fiber switching per QSFP

  • Multi mode or Single mode fibers

  • Blocking 4x(4x1) configuration

  • Management – GUI and CLI

  • MTP/MPO interfaces

  • AC 220/110V

OPX-2

  • Rate agnostic, all optics switching - e.g. QSFP data is switched by 4xRx and 4xTx fiber switching per QSFP

  • Multi mode or Single mode fibers

  • Blocking 4x(2x1) configuration

  • Management – GUI and CLI

  • MTP/MPO interfaces

  • AC 220/110V

Please reload